Faculty & Staff

List Of Faculties

TEACHING STAFF

ENGINEERING FACULTY
SR. NO. FACULTY NAME QUALIFICATION
1 DR. LAVENDRA   SURAJMALJI BOTHRA PHD, ME, MBA, BE
2 MR. VENKATESHWARA GUPTA   ALAMURI BE
3 MR. RAKESH   RAMESH POOJARI BE
4 MR. AJINKYA   BHAUSAHEB JADHAV ME, BE
5 MR. HITESH   BALARAM PATIL BE
6 MR. NILESH   NAMDEO UBHALE BE
7 MR. RAKESH   KUMAR AGARWAL BE
8 MR. VIPIN RICHARIYA ME, BE
9 MR. MUKESH KUMAR ME, BE
10 MR. PRASHANT GUPTA BE
11 MR. PARESH SUMITLAL GUGALE ME, BE
12 MR. ALOK VIJAY CHOPDA MBA, BE
13 MR. ROHIT AKHILESH SINHA ME, BE
14 MR. VENKATESHWARLU CHENNIAH GURRAM ME, BE
15 MR. S. A. QUADRI BE
16 MR. FARAZ QUERESHI BE
17 MR. GANESH VARMA BE
18 MR. YOGESH ULHE BE
19 MR. AVESH CHEULKAR BE
20 MR. NEERAJ KUMAR ME, BE
21 MR. SUMAN SOURAV ME, BE
22 MR. ANIL KUMAR VISHWAKARMA ME, BE
23 MR. SHIVAM SHUKLA ME, BE
24 MR. JITENDRA AHIRWAR ME, BE
25 MR. ASHOK   SURYAKANT KAWTIKWAR BE
26 MR. SANJEEV SINGH YADAV ME, BE
27 MR. MANOJIT CHAKDAR ME, BE
28 MR. MANE LAXMIKANT SARJERAO ME, BE
29 MR. AMARJEET KUMAR SINGH ME, BE
30 MR. DEVENDER KUMAR ME, BE
31 MR. RAJESH KUMAR ME, BE
32 MR. LOKESH   TARACHAND LONARE ME, BE
33 MISS MITALI   JAGANNATH POOJARI BE
34 MISS NEHA   RAMDAS ADHANGALE BE
35 MISS SHRIVIDYA   MOHANDAS NAIR BE
36 MR. PAWAN PANDEY ME, BE
37 MS. DHOLVAN DIVYA BHARATHI ME, BE
38 MS. GUDEPU VEER PRATHIHAS ME, BE
39 MS. PAYAL CHANGEDIA ME, BE
40 MS. SUJATHA   NATH VONTIMITTA BE
41 MR. ANKIT   SURESH SANGHAVI ME, BE
42 MR. RAJKAMAL   KISHOR GUPTA ME, BE
43 MR. RAJESH   RAMESHCHANDJI BOTHRA ME, BE
44 MR. VIVEK   RAVINDRAPRASAD PANDEY ME, BE
45 MR. SATISH   JAYWANT MANJE BE
46 MR. SUSHANT   MADHUKAR GANDHI BE
47 MR. SUNIL KUMAR SUMAN ME, BE
48 MR. NILESH   SUBHASH MALI BE
49 MS. MOHINI CHAUDHARY ME, BE
50 MR. ANKIT PATIDAR ME, BE
51 MR. AMAR   MUKUNDRAY PANCHAL MS, BE
52 MR. ASHWINI   PRALHAD PATIL BE, DIP
53 MR. PAVAN KUMAR   VENKATA TAMMABATTULA ME, BE
54 MR. SRIKANTH   S R K PRASAD SATTENAPALLI ME, BE
55 MR. JAYA RAJESH   VATTAM ME, BE
56 MR. VIVEK GUPTA ME, BE
57 MS. SURABHI   SHYAMKANT TANKKAR ME, BE
58 MR. KAILASH   TARASING JADHAV ME, BE
59 MR. SANJAY   MADANLAL HUNDIWALE ME, BE
60 MS. LAXMI     GUPTA ME, BE
61 MR. RAJESH   JAGANNATHRAO MATE ME, BE
62 MISS VAISHALI   MADHUSUDAN BAGADE BE
63 MR. SANDEEP   NIRANJAN PARODKAR BE
64 MISS POOJASHRI   PRAMOD PATIL BE
65 MS. SAPANA   SAMBHAJI KAMBLE BE
66 MR. SWARN SAURABH RAM KUMAR   SINGH BE
67 MR. NEERAJ   GULAB CHAND NAHATA BE
68 MR. BARU SHYAMKUMAR ME, BE
69 MR. BOTSA KISHORE KUMAR ME, BE
70 MR. ANOOP CHEULKAR ME, BE
71 MISS PRIYANKA RATNA RADHIKA RANI NALAM BE
72 MR. NAIMUDDIN ME, BE
73 MR. SATYABRAT MUDULI ME, BE
74 MR. SRINIVAS PANDIT ME, BE
75 MS. JAGRUTI BHANUSHALI BE
76 MR. JAGANBABU   RANGAIAH GANJI BE
77 MR. RAJENDRA KADAM BE
78 MISS ASHWINI   SAHEBRAO CHAUDHARI MSC, BSC
79 MRS. SNEHA   SHEKHAR JADHAV MSC, BSC
80 MR. MOHD. HAMZA   MOHD. IQBAL MOMIN MSC, BSC
81 MR. DINESH ISRANI BE
82 MR. ANIL JHAMNANI BE
83 MR. SATHISH P. MSC, BSC
84 MR. RANJAN   ASHOK KUMAR MSC, BSC
85 MR. KIRAN   VISHNU TATAR MSC, BSC
86 MR. HANMANT   GANGADHAR PATNE MA
87 MR. NAVNATH   UDHAVRAO JADHAV MA, BED,
88 DR. ASHWINI   MANDAR KSHIRSAGAR PHD, MSC, BSC
89 DR. SANDIP B. DHOBALE PHD, MSC, BSC
90 MR. MAYANK   SURESH MANGAL ME, BE
91 MR. PANKAJ   PRATAP PAL ME, BE
92 MISS ANKITA   PRASANJEET DUTTA CHOWDHURI BE, DIP
93 MISS KAVITA   KALURAM DHALAPE BE
94 MR. PRADIP   SURESH MANE BE
95 MS. ROSHANI KULDEEPSINGH RAJPUT BE
96 MR. HARIVEERRAJU KONDA ME, BE
97 MR. SUMIT DESHPANDE BE
98 MR. VENKATESWARLU MUKKA ME, BE
99 MS. SUDHA CHATURVEDI ME, BE
100 DR. ANIL KUMAR GARG PHD, MBA
101 MS. UMA   PANDURANG DURGUDE MBA
102 MISS ANJUM NAZ   MULLA MOH. NAEEM MBA
103 MR. PIYUSH   ARUN BONGIRWAR MBA
104 MS. MEGHA   MADHUKAR BHOGAWAR MBA
105 MR. AJAY   BHAGWATKUMAR SRIVASTAVA MBA
106 MRS. NIDHI   AJAY SRIVASTAVA MBA
107 MS. SNEHAL DIDOLKAR MBA
108 MS. RUPALI TARU MBA
109 MS. RASHMI BAFNA MBA
110 MS. MADHURI KHAVNEKAR MBA
111 MR. KAPIL ZAVERI MBA
112 MS. KHUSHBOO PANDEY MBA
113 MS. SARIKA SINGH MMS
114 MS. MEENAKSHI ARYA MBA
115 MR. SNEHASHISH BHATTACHARJEE MBA
116 MS. SWAPNIL CHAUDHARI MBA
117 MS. SWATAHA JENA MBA
DIPLOMA FACULTY
1 MR. MANOJKUMAR AGRAWAL ME, BE
2 MR. NAGABABU     CHEKURI ME, BE
3 MR. PASUPATI   MAHENDRA SHRESTHA BE
4 MR. PRATHMESH   VILAS PATIL BE
5 MISS DIPTI   DILIP KADAM BE
6 MISS SHILPA   SADASHIV GAWADE BE, DIP
7 MR. SHRINIWAS   MADHUSUDAN ACHARYA BE
8 MS. MEENAL S. VATSARAJ BE
9 MR. ANIKET SONAWANE BE
10 MR. EKNATH   BALIRAM RATHOD MSC, BSC
11 MISS YAMINI   LILADHAR PATIL MSC, BSC
12 MR. SURYAKANT   HANMANTRAO GOND MSC, BSC
13 MR. AJINKYA PHALE MSC, BSC
14 MR. ARUN   CHANDRAKANT PUND BE
15 MR. NITESH   NITIN SOSHTE BE
16 MR. UMAIS   MUKHTAR MOMIN ME, BE
17 MR. SHRIKANT   YOGIRAJ MAINDARKAR BE
18 MISS DHANASHREE   SATYAWAN RAORANE BE, DIP
19 MR. FAROOQUE ANSARI BE
20 MS. EKTA LALWANI BE
21 MR. PRAJAKTI JOSHI DIP
22 MS. EDWINA MARY N. BE
23 MR. JAYANTH VONTIMITTA BE
24 MR. MOHD. AQUIL AZHAR B. TECH
25 MR. PRASHANT KISAN INGLE BE

NON-TEACHING STAFF

 

ADMIN STAFF
Sr.No Name of the Employee Designation
1 MR. K.S. PUROHIT CAMPUS DIRECTOR
2 MRS. DEEPA PANT ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER
3 DR. SANJAY BHOPATRAO DOCTOR
4 MR. UDAY DHANAWADE ADVOCATE
5 MRS. FALGUNI PENDHARKAR ARCHITECT
6 MR. RAJENDRA RANE SITE SUPERVISER
7 MR. NAMDEV PATIL PLACEMENT MANAGER
8 MS. PRIYANKA CHITRE PLACEMENT MANAGER
9 MS. SIMI CHAUBE PLACEMENT CO-ORDINATOR
10 MS. SEEMA SHETTY PLACEMENT CO-ORDINATOR
11 MR. GANTI S P RAO HR ADMINISTRATOR
12 MRS. SUBHADRA NAIR HR
13 MR. NITIN HATALKAR SR.ACCOUNTANT
14 MR. SUNIL KUMAR MORE SR.ACCOUNTANT
15 MS. UPASANA KADAM ACCOUNTS OFFICER
16 MS. PREETI MEHTA ACCOUNTANT
17 MR. MARUTI KHODVE LIBRARIAN
18 MRS.PRATIBHA BHAGWAT LIBRARY ASST.
19 MR.HEMANT ANDADE ASSISTANT LIBRARIAN
20 MR. AJAY GITE ESTABLISHMENT CLERK
21 MS. MANISHA SHETTY ESTABLISHMENT CLERK
22 MR. AMOL SONWANE STORE CLERK
23 MR.CHANDRAKANT MAHADIK STORE CLERK
24 MR. SACHIN KANTHE CLERK
25 MR. GOPALRAJA NADAR TRANSPORT MANAGER
26 MR. JANARDANA RAI CIVIL SITE FOREMAN
27 MR. KAILAS RAGADE SUPPORTING STAFF
28 MR. SACHIN KHARAT SUPPORTING STAFF
29 MR. NAMDEV ANDADE SUPPORTING STAFF
30 MR. YOGESH TEMARE SUPPORTING STAFF
31 MR. C. M. ALURKAR SUPPORT STAFF
32 MS. ANJALI TAMBE RECEPTIONIST
33 MR. DEEPRAJ RAVNANG PEON
34 MR. RATAN KHADE PEON
35 MR. AMOL JADHAV PEON
TECHNICAL STAFF
1 MR. SAMADHAN RAGADE INSTRUCTER WORKSHOP
2 MR.DEEPAK PAWAR INSTRUCTER WORKSHOP
3 MR. HARI SUTAR INSTRUCTOR WORKSHOP
4 SURESH GANGARDE WORKSHOP INSTRUCTOR
5 MR. DEEPAK PATIL LAB INSTRUCTOR
6 MR. ATISH BOSTE ELECTRICIAN
7 MR. SUJEET SHARMA ELECTRICATION
8 MR. YOGENDRA YADAV LAB ASSISTANT
9 MR. RAMKRISHNA BAPAT LAB ASSISTANT
10 MR. ARUN SUTAR LAB ASSISTANT
11 MR. MUKESH YADAV LAB ASSIST.
12 MS. ASHA DARADE LAB ASSISTANT
13 MS. AARTI PRADHAN LAB ASSISTANT
14 MS. SNEHAL NAIDU LAB ASSISTANT
15 MR. DEVDAS CHAVRE LAB ASSISTANT
16 MR. PRASAD SHINGOLE IT ASSISTANT
17 MR. JANARDAN VEHALE IT ASSISTANT

HO STAFFS

Regular Faculty : 151

Guest Faculty : 08

Permanent Faculty : Student Ratio : 1:15

AICTE Registration for new staff Click Here

Staff SmartCard Registration Click Here

Instruction for Smart Card Registration :
1. Size of photo (With Blazer) should not exceed above 500kb.
2. Rename Photo with your ARMIET Pin (i.e. ARMIET-IT-08-MN-011.jpg)
3. All fields are mandatory.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *